Results

Looking for Knockout Fixtures?

 

 

Results from 25th February 2020

 

JR Pairs “C”

K. Tosh 13 R. McLeod 11, M. Andrews 18 W. Reid 11,

I. Farquhar 12 J. Fairweather 5, D. Baillie 12 B. Sharp 16,

J. Webster 14 H. Calder 8, J. Wynne 6 R. Clayton 25.

 

Colin Wilbourne Senior Fours “A”:

R. Gall 19 FR. Milne 15, J. Fairweather 13 I. Bowen 14,

A. Martin 14 T. Mill 11, RBN. Ritchie 5 D. Farquharson 19,

J. Hogg 9 K. Moir 14, B. Sharp 12 N. Clark 10

 

Gents SIBA Singles:

I. Garioch 21 G. Livingston 16, G. Milne 6 C. Smith 21.

Results from 24th February 2020

 

JR Pairs “B”

DA. Robertson 10 R. Gall 17, L. Kinnear 16 JB. McLeish 15,

A. Stewart 7 I. Bowen 23, B. Robb 8 T. Mill 17,

D. Harvey 5 M. M Thoms 18, I. Croll 15 B. Stevenson 18.

 

Ladies Club League:

J. Carr 10 M. Martin 12.75, M. Armstrong 7 S. Geddes 18,

I. Ingram 9 A. Glen 13, I. Teviotdale 13 K. Gordon 13,

M. Croll 11 H. calder 18, A. Kinnear scr J. Gilbert w/o.

 

Gents Evening Triples:

W. Stevenson 7 I. Bowen 20, T. Mill 14 C. Smith 24,

D. Harvey 8 B. Sharp 12, M. McGreavey 5 M. Andrews 20,

I. Dorricott 12 P. Carnegie 11, K. Stock 6 G. Haxton 27.

Results from 20th February 2020

 

JR Pairs “B”

L. Kinnear 9 DA. Robertson 20, B. Stevenson 8 I. Bowen 20,

B. Robb 22 R. Gall 18, D. Harvey 7 JB. McLeish 18,

I. Croll 15 T. Mill 15, A. Stewart 10 M. Thoms 6.

 

Colin Wilbourne Senior “A”:

I. Bowen 8 R. Gall 14, N. Clark 12 M. Andrews 11,

K. Moir 4 B. Sharp 19, D. Farquharson 10 J. Hogg 17,

T. Mill 17 RBN. Ritchie 9, FR. Milne 24 A. Martin 7.

 

Ladies Evening Triples:

L. Furye 12 R. Iannetta 7, K. Gordon 8 H. Martin 18,

M. Smith 5 J. Gilbert 19, S. Simpson 23 M. Croll 6.

Results from 19th February 2020

 

JR Pairs A:-

 

P Smith 16, K Moir 18. K Milne 18, D Milne 6. J Robbie 8,

C Clark 13. T McKay 14, GB Anderson 12. J Hogg 17, S Christie 13. C Waddilove 17, J Gilbert 8.

 

 

Mixed Pairs:-

 

C Clark scr, R Gall w/o. L Kinnear scr, S Smith w/o.

I Croll 7, RD Wilson 18. S Farmer 8, J Gilbert 9.

C Ruxton 19, K Tosh 10. C Smith 14, L Furye 10.

 I Garioch 15, S Urquhart 2. D Burnett 11, T McKay 7.  

Results from 18th February 2020

 

JR Pairs “D”

K. Stock 15 RBN. Ritchie 15, C. McMillan 25 J. Tosh 5,

JR. Cargill 16 A. Brown 11, G. Clark 7 AH. Cameron 18,

R. Hassall 3 D. Jamieson 22, I. Teviotdale 9 E. Johnston 12.

 

Ladies Club League:

I. Ingram 1 K. Gordon 28, I. Teviotdale 16 S. Geddes 11,

A. Kinnear 7.5 M. Martin 21, H. Calder 20 A. Glen 10,

M. Armstrong 11 J. Carr 16, M. Croll 8 J. Gilbert 15.

 

Gents Evening Triples:

D. Harvey 14 P. Carnegie 17, K. Stock 9 M. Andrews 15,

I. Dorricott 7 C. Smith 24, M. McGreavey 3 I. Bowen 25,

G. Haxton 11 B. Sharp 6, T. Mill 18 W. Stevenson 13.

Results from 17th February 2020

 

JR Pairs “C”

M. Andrews 19 K. Tosh 7, H. Calder 18 J. Fairweather 6,

J Wynne 16 R. McLeod 8, D. Baillie 20 W. Reid 9,

J. Webster 11 R. Clayton 11, I Farquhar 14 B. Sharp 8.

 

Senior Nominated Fours:

K. Stock 13 D. Wilson 14, T. Mill 10 J. Arthur 14,

J. Hogg 7 K. Moir 14, RBN. Ritchie scr FR. Milne w/o.

 

Mixed Triples “A & B”:

S. Geddes 7 M. Smith 15, C. Ruxton 21 S. Simpson 4,

P. Carnegie 12 L. Furye 9, J. Gilbert 15 K. Gordon 11,

L. Gallacher 8 T. Mill 14, M. Martin 8 M. Fraser 14,

RD. Wilson 10 J. Arthur 12, R. Gall 16 I. Croll 15.

Results from 16th February 2020

 

Married Pairs:-

S Christie w/o, A Hall scr. I Bowen 18, F Farmer 3. C Clark scr,

S Smith w/o. L Kinnear 14, I Croll 15.

Results from 13th February 2020

 

Colin Wilbourne Senior Fours “B”:

JB. McLeish 11 W. Smith 11, A. Elrick 10 GM. Ross 21,

RJ. Wilson 13 S. Ludlam 10, W. Reid 10 AH. Cameron 13,

A. Gall 11 D. Baillie 11, D. Harvey 13 W. Stevenson 9.

 

JR Pairs “C”:

J. Webster 23 R. McLeod 8, I. Farquhar 6 W. Reid 13,

H. Calder 12 R. Clayton 16, K. Tosh 25 D. Baillie 8,

J. Wynne 6 M. andrews 24, J. Fairweather 8 B. Sharp 17.

 

Ladies Evening Triples:

H. Martin 13 S. Simpson 4, K. Gordon 7 L. Furye 18,

M. Smith 8 R. Iannetta 4, MGT. Fraser 5 J. Gilbert 28.

 

Under 25 Singles:

J. Norrie 21 K. Dorricott 16, J Low 9 S. Farmer 21.

Results from 12th February 2020

 

JR Pairs B:

M. Thoms 11 I. Bowen 17, B Robb 9 L. Kinnear 20,

D. Harvey 22 DA. Robertson 11, I. Croll 14 R. Gall 15,

A. Stewart 23 JB. McLeish 13, B. Stevenson 8 T. Mill 13.

 

Ladies Club League:

K. Gordon 15 A. Glen 9, A. Kinnear 6.75 M. Armstrong 14,

I. Teviotdale 8 J. Carr 17, M. Croll 18 M. Martin 15,

I. Ingram 9 S. Geddes 9, H. Calder 11 J. Gilbert 14.

 

Gents Evening Triples:

P. Carnegie 20 B. Sharp 10, M. McGreavey 9 T. Mill 14,

I. Dorricott 17 W. Stevenson 3, K. Stock 14 I. Bowen 13,

D. Harvey 3 C. Smith 23, G. Haxton 24 M. Andrews 10.

Results from 11th February 2020

 

JR Pairs “A”:

J. Gilbert 18 D. Milne 3, J. Robbie 9 P. Smith 9,

T. McKay 20 K. Moir 13, J. Hogg 16 C. Clark 13,

C. Waddilove 12 GB. Anderson 15, K. Milne scr S. Christie w/o.

 

Afternoon Points League:

J. Arthur 16 J. Burnett 11, A. Glen 9 S. Simpson 16.

 

Gents SIBA Triples:

I. Garioch 12 W. Smith 9, C. Smith 10 K. Tosh 9,

E. Eaton 5 A. Furye 17, I. Dorricott 5 M. Andrews 18.

Results from 10th February 2020

 

 JR Pairs D:

RBN. Ritchie 25 AH. Cameron 10, A. Brown 8 R. Hassall 26,

J. Tosh 14 JR. Cargill 12, K. Stock 6 E. Johnston 17,

G. Clark 16 C. McMillan 7, I. Teviotdale 11 D. Jamieson 11.

 

 Colin Wilbourne Senior Fours A:

R. Gall 10 J. Fairweather 10, RBN. Ritchie 7 FR. Milne 21,

J. Hogg 21 T. Mill 12, B. Sharp 14 D. Farquharson 12,

M. Andrews 12 K. Moir 13, A. Martin scr I. Bowen w/o.

 

Ladies National Triples:

C. Ruxton 19 T. McKay 3.

 

Gents Club League:

G. Martin 11 J. Arthur 16, I. Dorricott 13 S. Barron 18,

M. McGreavey 9 M. Andrews 18, T. Mill 10 P. Carnegie 13.

Results from 6th February 2020

 

JR Pairs D:

I Teviotdale 28 A. Brown 3, C. McMillan 16 AH. Cameron 11,

J. Tosh 12 R. Hassall 20, K. Stock 10 D. Jamieson 10,

G. Clark 17 JR. Cargill 18, RBN. Ritchie 11 E. Johnston 11.

 

Ladies Club League:

J. Gilbert 17 A. Glen 11, M. Croll 9 M. Armstrong 13,

I. Ingram 12 J. Carr 15, H. Calder 14 M. Martin 6,

K. Gordon 14 S. Geddes 8, I. Teviotdale 12 A. Kinnear 13.

 

Gents Evening Triples:

I. Dorricott 18 M. McGreavey 10, M. Andrews 12 B. Sharp 15,

K. Stock 5 T. Mill 21, D. Harvey 15 W. Stevenson 11,

G. Haxton 12 I. Bowen 17, P. Carnegie 13 C. Smith 18.

Results from 5th February 2020

 

Colin Wilbourne Senoir Fours “A”:

J. Hogg 14 I. Bowen 14, A. Martin 11 R. Gall 12,

RBN. Ritchie 8 J. Fairweather 23, B. Sharp 9 FR. Milne 8,

M. Andrews 10 T. Mill 13, N. Clark 14 D. Farquharson 11.

JR Pairs “C”

D. Baillie 16 J. Wynne 7, R. Clayton 8 J. Fairweather 11,

J. Webster 16 M. Andrews 11, I. Farquhar 9 K Tosh 12,

H. Calder 16 R McLeod 11, B. Sharp 19 W. Reid 6.

 

Mixed Triples:

S. Simpson 10 S. Geddes 13, M. Martin 9 I. Croll 11,

J. Arthur 7 R. Gall 13, M. Fraser 17 L. Gallacher 8,

RD. Wilson 17 T. Mill 10, C. Ruxton 17 K. Gordon 12,

L. Furye 12 J. Gilbert 13, P. Carnegie 16 M. Smith 9.

Results from 4th February 2020

 

JR Pairs “B”

D. Harvey 21 B. Robb 4, T. Mill 24 I. Bowen 10,

I. Croll 9 L. Kinnear 11, A. Stewart 15 DA. Robertson 7,

B. Stevenson 14 R. Gall 14, M. Thoms 18 JB. McLeish 12.

 

Afternoon Points League:

I. Wallace 14 D. Watt 9, S. Simpson 10 J. Gilbert 15.

 

Ladies Evening Triples:

M. Croll 4 H. Martin 21, M. Smith 7 K. Gordon 17,

M. Fraser 6 R. Iannetta 20, S. Simpson scr L. Furye w/o.

Results from 3rd February 2020

 

JR Pairs “A”

T. McKay 17 J. Robbie 8, S. Christie 18 D. Milne 11,

J. Hogg 11 P. Smith 11, C. Waddilove 25 K. Moir 5,

K. Milne 4 C. Clark 24, J. Gilbert 14 GB. Anderson 16,

 

Colin Wilbourne Senior Fours “B”

A. Gall 7 S. Ludlam 14, RJ. Wilson 12 A. Elrick 8,

W. Stevenson 14 W. Smith 15, W. Reid 19 GM. Ross 6,

D. Harvey 16 AH. Cameron 7, JB. McLeish 12 D. Baillie 13.

 

Gents Club League

I. Dorricott 14 G. Martin 12, M McGreavey 12 J. Arthur 14,

T. Mill 7 S. Barron 17, B. Stevenson Scr M. Andrews w/o.

 

Mixed Pairs

D. Burnett 28 J. Tosh 4.

Results from 30th January 2020

 

JR Pairs “A”:

J. Hogg 19 T. McKay 8, C. Waddilove 12 J. Robbie 10,

GB. Anderson 6 D. Milne 14, K. Milne 18 P. Smith 8,

J. Gilbert 10 K. Moir 19, S. Christie 10 C. Clark 21.

 

Gents SIBA Fours:

A. Furye 20 G. Haxton 1, K Tosh 12 H. Burnett 13,

S. Barron 14 M. Andrews 8, I. Dorricott 11 K. Stock 12.

Results from 29th January 2020

 

JR Pairs “D”:

J. Tosh 19 I. Teviotdale 8, K. Stock 13 A. Brown 7,

E. Johnston 10 AH. Cameron 12, G. Clark 4 R. Hassall 14,

RBN. Ritchie 13 D. Jamieson 16, C. McMillan w/o JR. Cargill scr.

 

Gents Club League:

P. Carnegie 13 S. Barron 14, B. Stevenson 10.5 J Arthur 12,

T. Mill 20 G. Martin 6, M. McGreavey 17 I. Dorricott 9.

 

Ladies National Fours:

J. Gilbert 14 R. Iannetta 8.

Results from 28th January 2020

 

Colin Wilbourne Fours League “B”:

W. Reid 12 RJ. Wilson 11, R. Gall 14 A. Elrick 11,

D. Baillie 5 W. Smith 18, D. Harvey 12 GM. Ross 12,

JB. McLeish 13 S. Ludlam 10, W. Stevenson 20 AH. Cameron 14.

 

JR Pairs “C”:

I. Farquhar 21 J. Wynne 7, H. Calder 12 M. Andrews 19,

B. Sharp 7 K. Tosh 11, R. Clayton 8 R. Mcleod 12,

J. Webster w/o D. Baillie scr, W. Reid scr J. Fairweather w/o.

 

Gents Evening Triples:

K. Stock 8 I. Dorricott 13, D. Harvey 9 M. McGreavey 10,

C. Smith 24 B. Sharp 6, G. Haxton 11 T. Mill 15,

M. Andrews 7 I. Bowen 9, P. Carnegie w/o W. Stevenson scr.

Results from 27th January 2020

 

Colin Wilbourne Fours League “A”:

RBN. Ritchie 8 A. Martin 10, J. Hogg 18 R. Gall 8.25,

M. Andrews 13 I. Bowen 9, N. Clark 12 FR. Milne 11,

K. Moir 10, T. Mill 16, B. Sharp 9 J. Fairweather 12.

 

JR Pairs B:

I. Croll 13 D. Harvey 16, A. Stewart 9 B. Robb 17,

JB. McLeish 15 I. Bowen 16, B. Stevenson 13 L. Kinnear 12,

M. Thoms 10 DA. Robertson 21, T. Mill 24 R. Gall 5.

 

Ladies Evening Triples League:

S. Simpson 13 M. Smith 8, MGT. Fraser 11 K. Gordon 13,

M. Croll 6 L. Furye 20, J. Gilbert 4 I. Iannetta 17.

Results from 23rd January 2020

 

 JR Pairs B:

A. Stewart 8 I. Croll 14, B. Stevenson 18 D. Harvey 20,

M. Thoms 10 B. Robb 15, R. Gall 9 I. Bowen 24,

T. Mill 18 L. Kinnear 5, JB. McLeish 9 DA. Robertson 18.

 

Ladies Championship Singles:

H. Martin 21 P. Smith 12, M. Martin 21 M. Thoms 9,

M. Smith w/o B. McIntyre scr, M. Croll w/o M. Wilson scr,

J. Rose scr S. Christie w/o, C. Waddilove w/o, C. Clark scr,

C. Ruxton scr T. McKay w/o.

 

Gents Club League:

M. Andrews 9 J. Arthur 20, T. Mill 12 M. McGreavey 13,

B. Stevenson 12, I. Dorricott 20, P. Carnegie 27 G. Martin 9.

Results from 22nd January 2020

 

 Colin Wilbourne Senior Fours B:

A. Gall 6 W. Reid 27, D. Harvey 27 RJ. Wilson 9,

JB. McLeish 10 A. Elrick 8, AH. Cameron 9 W. Smith 15,

D. Baillie 7 S. Ludlam 21, W. Stevenson 16 GM. Ross 8.

 

JR Pairs A:

C. Waddielove 10 J. Hogg 15, K. Milne 19 T. McKay 8,

J. Gilbert 28 J. Robbie 6, S. Christie 19 P. Smith 5,

GB. Anderson 18 K. Moir 11, C. Clark scr D. Milne w/o.

 

Mixed Pairs:

W. Smith 4 S. Farmer 16, N. Herron 17 C. Smith 18,

J. Gilbert 19 C. Waddilove 6, A. Laing 6 T. McKay 22,

S. Urquhart 17 GB. Anderson 16, I. Garioch w/o S. Barron scr.

Results from 20th January 2020

 

Ladies Club League:

I. Ingram 7 M. Croll 16, H. Calder 8 I. Teviotdale 16,

K. Gordon 14 A. Kinnear 7, M. Martin 4 A. Glenn 14,

J. Gilbert 23 M. Armstrong 9, S. Geddes 16 J. Carr 4.

 

JR Pairs C:

I. Farquhar 7 J. Webster 21, H. Calder 8 D. Baillie 13,

B. Sharp 19 J. Wynne 11, R. McLeod 7 J. Fairweather 21,

R. Clayton 16 M. Andrews 18, W. Reid 7 K. Tosh 22.

 

Gents Evening Triples:

D. Harvey 3 K. Stock 24, G. Haxton 11 I. Dorricott 7,

I. Bowen 12 B. Sharp 10, C. Smith 12 W. Stevenson 10,

M. Andrews 9 T. Mill 19, P. Carnegie scr M. McGreavey w/o